It is currently Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:20 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
  Print view Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
 Post subject: I have done something stupid
PostPosted: Sun Jan 19, 2014 10:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 05, 2013 11:06 pm
Posts: 73
Location: Bellac Limoges 87
Hi we have bought a top of the range 3d smart tv for our French holiday home but as we have not got any Internet the smart part of the tv doesn't work so we were thinking of swapping it with our basic uk tv
The question is will our uk tv work in France and will the French purchased tv work in the uk


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: I have done something stupid
PostPosted: Mon Jan 20, 2014 8:27 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 6:50 pm
Posts: 5233
Location: somewhere in the "pays de dropt"
in a word yes.

_________________
Ex nihilo nihil fit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: I have done something stupid
PostPosted: Mon Jan 20, 2014 4:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 05, 2013 11:06 pm
Posts: 73
Location: Bellac Limoges 87
Papibryn wrote:
in a word yes.

Thanks looks like a new TV for the UK then


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
greenmiles v1.1 designed by CodeMiles Team -TemplatesDragon-.